Rubiaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 9 genera and 43 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Madder/Coffee family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
CephalanthusBUTTONBUSH1
Diodella 1
DiodiaBUTTONWEED1
GaliumBEDSTRAW23
Hedyotis 1
HoustoniaBLUETS12
MitchellaMITCHELLA1
OldenlandiaOLDENLANDIA2
SpermacoceFALSE BUTTONWEED1