Ranunculaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 17 genera and 83 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Buttercup/Crowfoot family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Aconitum 2
ActaeaBANEBERRY4
AnemoneTHIMBLEWEED7
AquilegiaCOLUMBINE2
Caltha 2
ClematisLEATHER-FLOWER16
DelphiniumLARKSPUR6
EnemionFALSE RUE ANEMONE1
Eranthis 1
Ficaria 2
Hepatica 2
Hydrastis 1
Myosurus 1
RanunculusBUTTERCUP23
ThalictrumMEADOWRUE9
Trautvetteria 3
XanthorhizaYELLOWROOT1