Pteridaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 5 genera and 9 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Pteridophytes
Common Name:Maidenhair Fern family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
AdiantumMAIDENHAIR FERN2
Argyrochosma 1
MyriopterisLIP FERN4
PellaeaCLIFF-BRAKE2
VittariaSHOESTRING FERN1