Potamogetonaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 3 genera and 17 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Monocots
Common Name:Pondweed family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
PotamogetonPONDWEED15
Stuckenia 1
Zannichellia 1