Polygonaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 8 genera and 45 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Buckwheat family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
BrunnichiaBUCKWHEATVINE1
EriogonumWILD BUCKWHEAT1
FagopyrumBUCKWHEAT1
FallopiaFALSE BUCKWHEAT4
PersicariaSMARTWEED18
PolygonumKNOTWEED; SMARTWEED8
Reynoutria 2
RumexDOCK10