Polemoniaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 3 genera and 22 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Phlox or Jacob's-Ladder family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
IpomopsisIPOMOPSIS1
PhloxPHLOX18
Polemonium 3