Platanaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 1 genera and 1 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Plane-Tree family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
PlatanusSYCAMORE; PLANETREE1