Plantaginaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 17 genera and 69 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Plantain family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
BacopaWATERHYSSOP2
CallitricheWATERSTARWORT3
Chaenorhinum 1
Chelone 6
Collinsia 1
Cymbalaria 1
GratiolaHEDGEHYSSOP6
KickxiaCANCERWORT1
LeucosporaPALESEED1
LinariaTOADFLAX1
MecardoniaMECARDONIA2
Nuttallanthus 2
PenstemonBEARDTONGUE12
PlantagoPLANTAIN11
Sophronanthe 1
VeronicaSPEEDWELL15
VeronicastrumVERONICASTRUM1