Papaveraceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 12 genera and 16 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Poppy family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Adlumia 1
ArgemonePRICKLYPOPPY1
Capnoides 1
Chelidonium 1
CorydalisFUMEWORT2
Dicentra 3
Eschscholzia 1
FumariaFUMITORY1
Macleaya 1
PapaverPOPPY3
SanguinariaBLOODROOT1
Stylophorum 1