Orobanchaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 15 genera and 34 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Broomrape family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
AgalinisFALSE FOXGLOVE12
Aphyllon 1
AureolariaYELLOW FALSE FOXGLOVE7
BuchneraBLUEHEARTS1
CastillejaINDIAN PAINTBRUSH1
ConopholisSQUAWROOT1
Dasistoma 1
EpifagusBEECHDROPS1
Melampyrum 2
Myzorrhiza 1
OrobancheBROOMRAPE1
PedicularisLOUSEWORT2
Phelipanche 1
SchwalbeaSCHWALBEA1
SeymeriaBLACKSENNA1