Onagraceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 5 genera and 54 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Evening-Primrose family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Chamerion 1
Circaea 5
Epilobium 5
LudwigiaPRIMROSEWILLOW15
OenotheraEVENING PRIMROSE28