Malvaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 13 genera and 24 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Mallow family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
AbelmoschusOKRA1
AbutilonINDIAN MALLOW1
AlceaHOLLYHOCK1
AnodaANODA1
CallirhoePOPPYMALLOW2
FirmianaPARASOLTREE1
HibiscusROSEMALLOW5
MalvaMALLOW4
MalvastrumFALSE MALLOW1
ModiolaBRISTLEMALLOW1
Napaea 1
SidaFANPETALS4
TiliaBASSWOOD2