Juncaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 2 genera and 38 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Monocots
Common Name:Rush family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
JuncusRUSH33
LuzulaWOODRUSH5