Iridaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 4 genera and 22 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Monocots
Common Name:Iris family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Crocus 1
GladiolusGLADIOLUS2
IrisIRIS; FLAG11
SisyrinchiumBLUEEYED GRASS8