Hydrocharitaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 6 genera and 10 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Monocots
Common Name:Tape-Grass family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
EgeriaWATERWEED1
ElodeaWATERWEED2
HydrillaWATERTHYME1
LimnobiumSPONGEPLANT1
NajasWATERNYMPH4
VallisneriaTAPEGRASS; EELGRASS1