Hamamelidaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 2 genera and 2 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Witch-Hazel family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
FothergillaWITCHALDER1
HamamelisWITCHHAZEL1