Gentianaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 7 genera and 24 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Gentian family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
BartoniaSCREWSTEM3
Frasera 1
GentianaGENTIAN10
Gentianella 3
Gentianopsis 1
ObolariaOBOLARIA1
SabatiaROSEGENTIAN5