Euphorbiaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 7 genera and 39 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Spurge family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
AcalyphaTHREESEED MERCURY5
CnidoscolusCNIDOSCOLUS1
CrotonCROTON6
EuphorbiaSPURGE23
RicinusRICINUS1
TragiaNOSEBURN2
Triadica 1