Ericaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 17 genera and 47 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Heath family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
ChimaphilaPRINCE'S PINE1
EpigaeaTRAILING ARBUTUS1
Eubotrys 2
Gaultheria 1
GaylussaciaHUCKLEBERRY6
Hypopitys 1
KalmiaLAUREL3
LeucothoeDOGHOBBLE1
LyoniaSTAGGERBUSH2
MonotropaINDIANPIPE1
MonotropsisPYGMYPIPES1
Orthilia 1
OxydendrumSWAMP CRANBERRY1
PierisFETTERBUSH1
Pyrola 1
RhododendronRHODODENDRON12
VacciniumBLUEBERRY11