Dennstaedtiaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 2 genera and 3 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Pteridophytes
Common Name:Bracken Fern family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
DennstaedtiaCUPLET FERN1
PteridiumBRACKEN FERN2