Cupressaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 4 genera and 7 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Gymnosperms
Common Name:Cypress family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Hesperotropsis 1
JuniperusJUNIPER4
TaxodiumBALD CYPRESS1
Thuja 1