Cucurbitaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 8 genera and 13 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Cucumber family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
CayaponiaMELONLEAF1
CitrullusWATERMELON1
CucumisMELON2
CucurbitaGOURD5
Echinocystis 1
LagenariaLAGENARIA1
MelothriaMELOTHRIA1
SicyosBURR CUCUMBER1