Commelinaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 3 genera and 14 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Monocots
Common Name:Spiderwort family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
CommelinaDAYFLOWER5
MurdanniaDEWFLOWER1
TradescantiaSPIDERWORT8