Chenopodiaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 9 genera and 19 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Goosefoot family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Atriplex 3
Bassia 2
Blitum 1
Chenopodiastrum 2
Kali 1
Monolepis 1
Oxybasis 1
Salsola 1
Suaeda 2