Caryophyllaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 19 genera and 64 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Pink family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
AgrostemmaCORN COCKLE1
ArenariaSANDWORT3
CerastiumCHICKWEED10
DianthusPINK3
Holosteum 1
Lychnis 1
Mononeuria 6
Myosoton 1
ParonychiaNAILWORT4
Petrorhagia 1
Sabulina 2
SaginaPEARLWORT2
SaponariaSOAPWORT1
ScleranthusKNOTGRASS1
SileneCATCHFLY15
SpergulaSPURRY1
SpergulariaSANDSPURRY2
StellariaCHICKWEED8
VaccariaSOAPWORT1