Caprifoliaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 9 genera and 23 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Honeysuckle family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Diervilla 3
Dipsacus 2
Kolkwitzia 1
LinnaeaTwinflower1
LoniceraHONEYSUCKLE14
SymphoricarposSNOWBERRY3
Triosteum 5
ValerianaVALERIAN1
ValerianellaCORNSALAD5