Boraginaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 13 genera and 34 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Borage family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Andersonglossum 1
BuglossoidesBUGLOSSOIDES2
CynoglossumHOUND'S TONGUE1
Echium 1
Hackelia 1
HeliotropiumHELIOTROPE1
Hydrophyllum 6
Lappula 1
LithospermumGROMWELL8
Mertensia 1
MyosotisFORGET-ME-NOT8
NemophilaBABY BLUE EYES1
Phacelia 9