Betulaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 5 genera and 16 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Birch family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
AlnusALDER4
BetulaBIRCH6
CarpinusHORNBEAM3
Corylus 2
OstryaHOPHORNBEAM1