Araliaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 5 genera and 12 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Ginseng family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
AraliaSPIKENARD3
EleutherococcusGinseng1
HederaIVY1
HydrocotyleMARSHPENNYWORT5
Panax 2