Apocynaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 10 genera and 32 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Dogbane family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
AmsoniaBLUESTAR3
ApocynumDOGBANE4
AsclepiasMILKWEED15
CatharanthusPERIWINKLE1
CynanchumSWALLOWWORT1
GonolobusGONOLOBUS2
MateleaMILKVINE2
ThyrsanthellaCLIMBING DOGBANE1
VincaPERIWINKLE2
Vincetoxicum 1