Apiaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 33 genera and 60 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Carrot/Parsley family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Aegopodium 1
Aethusa 1
Ammoselinum 2
AnethumDILL1
AngelicaANGELICA3
BupleurumBUPLEURUM2
Carum 1
ChaerophyllumCHERVIL3
CicutaWATER HEMLOCK1
Conium 1
CryptotaeniaHONEWORT1
CyclospermumMARSH PARSLEY1
Cynosciadium 1
DaucusWILD CARROT2
Erigenia 1
EryngiumERYNGO3
FoeniculumFENNEL1
HeracleumCowparsnip2
LigusticumLICORICE-ROOT1
Osmorhiza 2
OxypolisCOWBANE1
Pastinaca 1
Perideridia 1
Polytaenia 1
PtilimniumMOCK BISHOPWEED3
SaniculaBLACKSNAKEROOT7
SiumWATERPARSNIP1
SpermolepisSCALESEED2
Taenidia 1
ThaspiumMEADOWPARSNIP5
TorilisHEDGEPARSLEY2
TrepocarpusTREPOCARPUS1
ZiziaALEXANDERS; ZIZIA3