Amaranthaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 10 genera and 24 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Amaranth family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
AchyranthesDEVIL'S HORSEWHIP2
AlternantheraJOYWEED2
AmaranthusAMARANTH10
CelosiaCOCK'S COMB1
ChenopodiumGOOSEFOOT8
Corispermum 1
Cycloloma 1
Dysphania 1
FroelichiaSNAKECOTTON3
IresineBLOODLEAF1