Alismataceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 4 genera and 12 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Monocots
Common Name:Water-Plantain family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Alisma 1
EchinodorusBURRHEAD2
Helanthium 1
SagittariaARROWHEAD8